Council

 

Mark

 Mark Stannard – Mayor

Committees:

Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
Paintearth Regional Waste Management
Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission
Intermunicipal Development Plan (Alternate)
Paintearth Lodge (Alternate)
Palliser Regional Municipal Services (Alternate)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Checkel – Deputy Mayor

Committees:

BREOC
Communities in Bloom
Coronation & District Seniors
Housing Society
Coronation & District
Wellness Society
Disaster Services Committee
Intermunicipal Development
Committee
Regional Seniors Housing Board
Steering Committee

Seniors Manors/Social Housing
3-C’s Physician Recruitment
Committee (Alternate)
Coronation Memorial Library
Board (Alternate)

Shelley Cook – Councillor

Committees:

BRAED
Canadian Badlands
Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS)
Handi Bus Committee
Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Coronation & District Wellness Society (Alternate)
Fire Department  (Alternate)
Paintearth Regional Waste Management (Alternate)
Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee (Alternate)
Regional Seniors Housing Board Steering Committee (Alternate)

 

 Brett Alderdice – Councillor

Committees:

Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS)
Coronation & District Wellness Society
East Central 911
East Central Ambulance
Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Communities in Bloom (Alternate)
Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission (Alternate)

 

Jackie

 Jackie Brigley – Councillor

Committees:

Coronation Cemetery Association
Disaster Services Committee
Fire Department
Intermunicipal Development Committee
Regional Assessment Review Board
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Canadian Badlands (Alternate)
East Central Alberta Destination Marketing Group
Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee (Alternate)
Regional Seniors Housing Board Steering Committee

 

 Keith Griffiths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Keith Griffiths – Councillor

Committees:

3-C’s Physician Recruitment Committee
BREOC (Alternate)
Paintearth Lodge
Palliser Regional Municipal Services
Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society (Alternate)
East Central 911 (Alternate)
East Central Ambulance (Alternate)

 

 Vickey Horkoff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Vickey Horkoff – Councillor

Committees:

Coronation Cemetery Association
Coronation Memorial Library Board
Disaster Services Committee
East Central Alberta Destination Marketing Group (Alternate)
Fire Department
Seniors Manors/Social Housing
BRAED (Alternate)
Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS) (Alternate)
Handi Bus Committee (Alternate)
Regional Seniors Housing Board Steering Committee

 

 

Sandra Kulyk, CAO

Committees:

 

BREOC
Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
Coronation & District Wellness Society
Disaster Services Committee
Intermunicipal Development Committee
Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
Paintearth Regional Waste Management
Palliser Regional Municipal Services
Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee
Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission