Council

 

 

 

 

 

Mark

marks@town.coroantion.ab.ca

Mark Stannard – Mayor

Committees:

  • Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
  • Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
  • Paintearth Regional Waste Management
  • Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Seniors Manors/Social Housing
  • Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission
  • Intermunicipal Development Plan (Alternate)
  • Paintearth Lodge (Alternate)
  • Palliser Regional Municipal Services (Alternate)
 

ronc@town.coroantion.ab.ca

Ron Checkel – Deputy Mayor

Committees:

  • BREOC
  • Communities in Bloom
  • Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
  • Coronation & District Wellness Society
  • Disaster Services Committee
  • Intermunicipal Development Committee
  • Regional Seniors Housing Board Steering Committee
    Seniors Manors/Social Housing
  • 3-C’s Physician Recruitment Committee (Alternate)
    Coronation Memorial Library Board (Alternate)

 

 

 

 

shelleyc@town.coroantion.ab.ca

Shelley Cook – Councillor

Committees:

  • BRAED
  • Canadian Badlands
  • Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS)
  • Handi Bus Committee
  • Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
  • Seniors Manors/Social Housing
  • Coronation & District Wellness Society (Alternate)
  • Fire Department (Alternate)
  • Paintearth Regional Waste Management (Alternate)
  • Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee (Alternate)
  • Regional Seniors Housing Board Steering Committee (Alternate)

 

 

 

bretta@town.coroantion.ab.ca

Brett Alderdice – Councillor

Committees:

  • Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS)
  • Coronation & District Wellness Society
  • East Central 911
  • East Central Ambulance
  • Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Seniors Manors/Social Housing
  • Communities in Bloom (Alternate)
  • Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission (Alternate)

 

 

 

 

Jackie

jackieb@town.coroantion.ab.ca

Jackie Brigley – Councillor

Committees:

  • Coronation Cemetery Association
  • Disaster Services Committee
  • Fire Department
  • Intermunicipal Development Committee
  • Regional Assessment Review Board
  • Seniors Manors/Social Housing
  • Canadian Badlands (Alternate)
  • East Central Alberta Destination Marketing Group
  • Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee (Alternate)
  • Regional Seniors Housing Board Steering Committee

 

 

 

 

Keith Griffiths

keithg@town.coroantion.ab.ca

 

Keith Griffiths – Councillor

Committees:

  • 3-C’s Physician Recruitment Committee
  • BREOC (Alternate)
  • Paintearth Lodge
  • Palliser Regional Municipal Services
  • Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee
  • Seniors Manors/Social Housing
  • Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society (Alternate)
  • East Central 911 (Alternate)
  • East Central Ambulance (Alternate)

 

 

 

 

Vickey Horkoff

vickeyh@town.coroantion.ab.ca

Vickey Horkoff – Councillor

Committees:

  • Coronation Cemetery Association
  • Coronation Memorial Library Board
  • Disaster Services Committee
  • East Central Alberta Destination Marketing Group (Alternate)
  • Fire Department
  • Seniors Manors/Social Housing
  • BRAED (Alternate)
  • Coronation & District Support Services (CDSS) (Alternate)
  • Handi Bus Committee (Alternate)
  • Regional Seniors Housing Board Steering Committee

 

 

 

quintonf@town.coroantion.ab.ca

Quinton Flint, CAO

Committees:

  • BREOC
  • Coronation & District Seniors Housing Society
  • Coronation & District Wellness Society
  • Disaster Services Committee
  • Intermunicipal Development Committee
  • Paintearth Economic Partnership Society (PEPS)
  • Paintearth Regional Waste Management
  • Palliser Regional Municipal Services
  • Physician Recruitment & Retention Committee
  • Progressive Waste Community Liaison Committee
  • Shirley McClellan Regional Water Services Commission